Pretty Little Problems

be yourself.let go.and forget about the world.

Wednesday, October 29, 2008

lol?

Step 1: Put your music player on shuffle.
Step 2: Post the first line from the first 25 songs that play, no matter how embarrassing.
Step 3: Check off the songs when someone guesses both artist and track correctly.
Step 4: If you like the game, post your own

p/s : Don't use lyrics website thingys!
And please try it :)

1. how about a round of applause..yeah...standing ovation...
2. ive been..waiting..for my dreams to turn into something.
3. after all this time that we try i found out we were living a lie.
4. looking back at before the beggining of this and how i fought.
5. i told you i made dinner plans with you and me and no one else.
6. hah. red wan .conflict.
7. hey baby girl ive been watching you all day
8. nananananana.i guess i just lost my hhusband i dunoe where he went.
9. tried to take a picture of love.
10. soulja boy tell em.yooo.u have to hunced back from left to right
11. i dunoe .just looking for her.
12. kau begitu sempurna di mata ku kau begitu indah
13. woww.yeahh...im looking forward for tonight sumthing happen for the first time.
14. shaahh..shaahh.shhaah.i probably shouldnt say this but at time i get so scared
15. everytime i think im closer to the heart what it means just to know who i am.
16.alright.yeah.i heard about some guy that u beat that got in the papers.
17.head under water and u tell me to breathe easy for a while.
18.yea.yea.how u see shan city.do u think about me now and then.coz im coming home tonite.
19.so special.yaww.say he wants you says he needs you
20.so sweet dove.thats my girl.omarion yea.bow wow yea.



im bored =)

3 Comments:

At October 29, 2008 at 12:13 PM , Blogger najwa adnan said...

1. take a bow - rihanna

2. idk

3. not sure

4. uhhhh

5. SOS - jonas brothers

6. idk

7. idk

8. so what - pink

9. i dont know

10. soulja girl - soulja boy? haha

11. i dunoe .

12.sempurna - andra & the backbone

13. lovebug - jonas brothers?

14. 7 things - miley cyrus

15. gotta find you - joe jonas

16. idk

17.?

18.blaaaaah

19.taah

20.my girl - omarion? hahha wtf?

 
At October 30, 2008 at 6:47 AM , Blogger -Haziq. said...

1. Take a bow - Rihanna
2. Time of my life - David cook
5. SOS - Jonas Brothers.
6. Just dance - Colby o'donis ft lady gaga ft akon
7. Leavin - Jesse mccartney.
8. So what - Pink
10 - Crank dat soulja boy - Soulja boy
12. Sempurna - Andra and the backbone
14. 7 things - Miley cyrus
15. Gotta find you - Jonas bros
17. Love song - sara bareilles
20. Icebox - omarion? lol its the only song i knw by omarion :P

 
At October 30, 2008 at 6:50 AM , Blogger -Haziq. said...

3. the way that i love you - ashanti

 

Post a Comment

Subscribe to Post Comments [Atom]

<< Home